global_lsib_polygons_detailed

HOSTED BY ORIONPOLYGONOrion TerrametricsBoundariesGlobal
Map preview of global_lsib_polygons_detailedGlobal

About this dataset

Polygon boundaries of countries and territories worldwide, with names such as Afghanistan and Abyei (disp). Each feature represents one country or territory, and attributes include area and perimeter measurements. Published by Orion Terrametrics.

Written by OrionAI from the dataset's title, columns and sample rows, because the publisher did not describe it.

Columns (6)

ogc_fidintobjectidlongcountry_nastringshape_lengdoubleshape_le_1doubleshape_areadouble

Sample rows

ogc_fidobjectidcountry_nashape_areashape_le_1shape_leng
11Abyei (disp)0.858486038043.67333931833.6733393183
22Afghanistan62.552827263461.701483858861.7014838588
33Akrotiri (UK)0.012521429250.977185516520.97718551652
44Aksai Chin (disp)3.0074800849512.712714199112.7127141991
55Albania3.0760100194913.4169581713.41695817
66Algeria212.46273639683.016578317683.0571690005
77American Samoa (US)0.017197205071.654326325341.65432632534
88Andorra0.050902947261.297926791981.29792679198

A sample of the data. The full table and an interactive map open with a free account.

Related datasets

✦ Suggested by OrionAI
landsanddistricts_polygons

Polygon boundaries of land plots and districts in Somalia. Each polygon represents a named plot with its district, registration year and month, area and source. Published by Orion Terrametrics.

Boundaries · Orion Terrametrics
World - Country Boundaries (Natural Earth 10m)

Global country boundary polygons at 1:10 million scale from Natural Earth, showing de facto boundaries based on who controls the territory. Includes country name, ISO codes, population, GDP, and continent attributes. Use this layer for global thematic mapping, international comparisons, political geography analysis, and as a reference base for world maps. No additional information provided.

Boundaries · Natural Earth. Public Domain. Made with Natural Earth. Free vector and raster map data at naturalearthdata.com.
ghana_country_boundary

Polygon features representing administrative boundaries in Ghana, with names and codes for national, regional, district and local levels. Each feature carries a validity date and coordinate values. Published by Orion Terrametrics.

Boundaries · Orion Terrametrics
som_admin1_em

Polygon boundaries of administrative level 1 areas in Somalia, with each feature representing an adm1 region and including names and codes for adm0 and adm1, area in square kilometers, center coordinates, and validity dates. Published by Orion Terrametrics.

Boundaries · Orion Terrametrics
eth_admin0

Polygon boundaries of Ethiopia at the national level, published by Orion Terrametrics. Each feature represents the country with ISO codes, name, area in square kilometres, and validity dates.

Boundaries · Orion Terrametrics
districts

Polygon boundaries of districts in Somalia. Each polygon represents a named district with its identifier and area. Published by Orion Terrametrics.

Boundaries · Orion Terrametrics

Hosted by Orion Terrametrics on OrionGIS. Permanent link