Municipalities

✦ DISCOVERED BY ORIONAIPOLYGONGISAdmin_FCMAPSBoundariesUnited States of America
Map preview of MunicipalitiesUnited States of America

About this dataset

Municipalities boundaries for Flagler County, FL. Included municipalities are the City of Bunnell, the City of Palm Coast, the City of Flagler Beach, the Town of Marineland, and Unincorporated county

Columns (4)

OBJECTIDnumberTax_authstringShape__AreanumberShape__Lengthnumber

Sample rows

OBJECTIDTax_authShape__AreaShape__Length
1CITY OF BEVERLY BEACH8861852.86657714816222.607034161709
2CITY OF BUNNELL3788336393.7846071421369.6357587844
3CITY OF FLAGLER BEACH145927079.51611328130286.67330898633
4CITY OF PALM COAST2705805012.833557679458.0178293363
5TOWN OF MARINELAND6010809.08374023414197.925120965609
6UNINCORPORATED7501767859.8049932520838.404634651

A sample of the data. The full table and an interactive map open with a free account.

Related datasets

✦ Suggested by OrionAI
Planners Areas for Galway City

Planners' areas in Galway City i.e. the administrative area for which the Planner is responsible for Development Control.

Boundaries · Galway City Council
Counties (State County)

States and Counties (or statistically equivalent entities)

Boundaries · US Census Bureau
Counties (State County)

States and Counties (or statistically equivalent entities)

Boundaries · US Census Bureau
Counties (State County)

States and Counties (or statistically equivalent entities)

Boundaries · US Census Bureau
Counties (State County)

States and Counties (or statistically equivalent entities)

Boundaries · US Census Bureau
Counties (State County)

States and Counties (or statistically equivalent entities)

Boundaries · US Census Bureau

Indexed by OrionGIS from ArcGIS Online public items (authoritative). Data is loaded from the publisher's own server when you use it. Permanent link