Playgrounds

✦ DISCOVERED BY ORIONAIPOINTMalmö stadPlacesSweden
Map preview of PlaygroundsSweden

About this dataset

Places on public land with various equipment, such as swings and sandboxes, intended for children's activity, creativity and fun. Some of Malmö's playgrounds are themed playgrounds with unique, specially built attractions that follow a certain theme. Playgrounds in this dataset are managed by the City of Malmö. The dataset meets the mandatory attributes of the national specification for playgrounds. Possible values ​​for the attribute `type` have been extended with T (for theme playground). https://lankadedata.se/spec/lekplatser/.

Columns (8)

sourcenumbernamestringtypestringlatitudenumberlongitudenumberemailstringalt_sourcenumbertimestampstring

Sample rows

nametypeemailsourcelatitudelongitudetimestampalt_source
TågbjersparkenOgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.5334685312102813.076665585406467202610161280
LouisedalsparkenNgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.5342402637956113.08366157975479202610161280
TingdammsvångenOgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.53592603357281413.07996226612349202610161280
TingdammenOgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.53671026698934613.083599380661852202610161280
SvängedammenOgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.54357601195213.082270261003186202610161280
SalviaplanNgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.544284844270513.077461759953815202610161280
KryddgårdsparkenSgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.5448614854561713.074882710672927202610161280
Hindby hageOgis.fgk@malmo.se212000112455.56984200504303613.040487166873495202610161280

A sample of the data. The full table and an interactive map open with a free account.

Related datasets

✦ Suggested by OrionAI
Outdoor gym

Outdoor gym on public land managed by the city of Malmö. The dataset meets the mandatory attributes of the national specification for outdoor gyms, https://lankadedata.se/spec/utegym/.

Society · Malmö stad
Tree

Individual trees located on public land in the city of Malmö. **Attribute** * `objnr` [individual tree identifier] * `vetenskapligt namn` [scientific name] * `svenskt namn` [Swedish name] * `typ` [plant environment, e.g. park environment, street environment] * `planteringsår` [year the tree was planted] * `krondiameter` [given in meters] * `stamdiameter` [given in centimeters] * `vitalitet` [tree health: 1. Good vitality, 2. Moderate vitality, 3. Poor vitality, 4. Very poor vitality] * `marktäckning` [type of soil material around the tree] * `inventeringsdatum` [date when the tree was last inventoried] * `kategori` [deciduous or coniferous] * `ursprung` [geographical origin] * `timestamp` [file upload date] Geometry type is Point, CRS according to WGS84.

Environment · Malmö stad
Utegym Umeå

Utegym in Umeå municipality. They are owned and managed by Umeå municipality or an association.Users can contribute missing Wikidata for this data set. Information on how to do this can be found in the Wikidata tab for the data set Umeå municipality has not checked the correctness of Wikidata

Boundaries · Umeå kommun
Sweden Healthsites

This dataset shows the list of operating health facilities. Attributes included: Name,Nature of Facility, Activities, Lat, Long

Health · Open Healthsite Consulting
Public Places

City facilities, public parks, public schools, libraries, parking lots and structures, fire stations, hospitals, and Woodlawn Cemetery.

Buildings and infrastructure · smgov_agoladmin
El Savador-healthsites

This dataset shows the list of operating health facilities. Attributes included: Name,Nature of Facility, Activities, Lat, Long

Health · Open Healthsite Consulting

Indexed by OrionGIS from data.europa.eu. Data is loaded from the publisher's own server when you use it. Permanent link