Outdoor gym

✦ DISCOVERED BY ORIONAIPOINTMalmö stadSocietySweden
Map preview of Outdoor gymSweden

About this dataset

Outdoor gym on public land managed by the city of Malmö. The dataset meets the mandatory attributes of the national specification for outdoor gyms, https://lankadedata.se/spec/utegym/.

Columns (7)

sourcenumberidnumbernamestringlatitudenumberlongitudenumberemailstringtimestampstring

Sample rows

idnameemailsourcelatitudelongitudetimestamp
1Hyllie Sportbyns utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.5693919128284512.9737031056040220261016
2Rosens röda mattas utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.5854470186502913.0422669038492920261016
3Sibbarps utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.5750638725651312.90973665106829520261016
4Pildammsparken, Skogens utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.5887791216970812.98744209576124420261016
5Rörsjöparkens utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.605556279599213.017731957959120261016
6Blekeparkens utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.54115386115256613.10379870680383420261016
7Söderkulla utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.567485499879513.0069771395756920261016
8Beijers parks utegymgis.fgk@malmo.se128055.6098473850602213.0500178972180420261016

A sample of the data. The full table and an interactive map open with a free account.

Related datasets

✦ Suggested by OrionAI
Playgrounds

Places on public land with various equipment, such as swings and sandboxes, intended for children's activity, creativity and fun. Some of Malmö's playgrounds are themed playgrounds with unique, specially built attractions that follow a certain theme. Playgrounds in this dataset are managed by the City of Malmö. The dataset meets the mandatory attributes of the national specification for playgrounds. Possible values ​​for the attribute `type` have been extended with T (for theme playground). https://lankadedata.se/spec/lekplatser/.

Places · Malmö stad
Utegym Umeå

Utegym in Umeå municipality. They are owned and managed by Umeå municipality or an association.Users can contribute missing Wikidata for this data set. Information on how to do this can be found in the Wikidata tab for the data set Umeå municipality has not checked the correctness of Wikidata

Boundaries · Umeå kommun
Tree

Individual trees located on public land in the city of Malmö. **Attribute** * `objnr` [individual tree identifier] * `vetenskapligt namn` [scientific name] * `svenskt namn` [Swedish name] * `typ` [plant environment, e.g. park environment, street environment] * `planteringsår` [year the tree was planted] * `krondiameter` [given in meters] * `stamdiameter` [given in centimeters] * `vitalitet` [tree health: 1. Good vitality, 2. Moderate vitality, 3. Poor vitality, 4. Very poor vitality] * `marktäckning` [type of soil material around the tree] * `inventeringsdatum` [date when the tree was last inventoried] * `kategori` [deciduous or coniferous] * `ursprung` [geographical origin] * `timestamp` [file upload date] Geometry type is Point, CRS according to WGS84.

Environment · Malmö stad
Sweden Healthsites

This dataset shows the list of operating health facilities. Attributes included: Name,Nature of Facility, Activities, Lat, Long

Health · Open Healthsite Consulting
SportsFacilitiesOpenData

Point locations of public sports facilities in Galway City, Ireland, published by Galway City Council. Each feature records a facility with its number, type and name, along with latitude, longitude and Irish grid coordinates.

Buildings and infrastructure · Galway City Council
Finland Healthsites

This dataset shows the list of operating health facilities. Attributes included: Name,Nature of Facility, Activities, Lat, Long

Health · Open Healthsite Consulting

Indexed by OrionGIS from data.europa.eu. Data is loaded from the publisher's own server when you use it. Permanent link