Historic Nashville City Cemetery Interments (1980-present)

✦ DISCOVERED BY ORIONAIVECTORNashvilleOpenDataSocietyUnited States of America
Map preview of Historic Nashville City Cemetery Interments (1980-present)United States of America

About this dataset

City Cemetery Information for burials after 1979. Source Link: https://www.nashville.gov/departments/historic-preservation/additional-resources/nashville-city-cemeteryMetadata Document: Historic-Nashville-City-Cemetry-Interments-1980-Present.PDFContact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Columns (21)

OBJECTIDnumberNamestringBurial_MonthstringMonth_No_numberBurial_DaynumberBurial_YearnumberBirth_MonthstringBirth_DaynumberBirth_YearnumberDeath_MonthstringDeath_DaynumberDeath_YearnumberSexstringRacestringAgenumberResidencestringCause_of_Death_BurialstringID_NumbernumberAvestringSection_LotstringRemarksstring

Sample rows

AgeAveSexNameRaceOBJECTIDBirth_DayDeath_DayID_NumberMonth_No_ResidenceBirth_Year
FElaine Cooley Hamiltonwhite12315017211
77MBernard Douglas Drakewhite221419015811936
49MRichard Earl Hagey, Jr. white3173128104041963
55MG. Howard Henson, Jr. white417127006291957
89FCornelia Childress Stockey Walkerwhite5173020014941921
28MCharles Dickinsonwhite6302501316
66FMargaret Farrell Bakerwhite7181102376
82MThomas McCutcheon Wadleywhite86400903

A sample of the data. The full table and an interactive map open with a free account.

Related datasets

✦ Suggested by OrionAI
Metro Immigration Interactions

A list of all reported interactions between a Metro Government department or office and federal immigration authorities, as required by Mayor O’Connell’s Executive Order #30. Source Link: https://www.nashville.gov/departments/metro-clerk/legal-resources/executive-orders/mayor-freddie-oconnell/fo030 Metadata Document: Metro Immigration Interactions Metadata.pdf Contact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Society · NashvilleOpenData
NES Monthly Energy Consumption by TVA Revenue Code

Historical energy consumption in kilowatt hours (kWh) by Nashville Electric Service (NES) customers, classified by TVA Revenue Codes. Source Link: https://www.nespower.com Metadata Document: NES Monthly Energy Consumption by TVA Revenue Code Metadata.pdfContact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Utilities · NashvilleOpenData
Historic Burials

Records of historic burials, with each row listing a person's last name, first name, and age, death date and miscellaneous notes. Published by SCGISAdmin with the Sacramento County Cemetery Advisory Commission.

Society · SCGISAdmin
Traffic Accidents

Details about traffic accidents reported to Metro Nashville Police Department.  This dataset is updated daily. Source Link: https://www.nashville.gov/departments/police/support-services/traffic-divisionMetadata Document: Traffic Accidents Metadata.pdfContact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Transport · NashvilleOpenData
Nashville Fire Department Active Incidents

A summary of active incidents under current response from the Nashville Fire Department.  This dataset is updated every 5 minutes. Source Link: https://www.nashville.gov/departments/fireMetadata Document: Nashville Fire Department Active Incidents Metadata.pdfContact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Security · NashvilleOpenData
Metro Budget to Actual Expenses (FY2010 - Present)

Budgeted and actual expenses divided by fun, department, business unit, and account with details for each fiscal year.  This dataset is updated annually. Source Link: https://www.nashville.gov/departments/finance/management-and-budget/citizens-guide-budgetMetadata Document: Metro Budget to Actual Expenses (FY2010 - Present) Metadata.pdfContact Data Owner: opendata@nashville.gov

Economy · NashvilleOpenData

Indexed by OrionGIS from ArcGIS Online public items (authoritative). Data is loaded from the publisher's own server when you use it. Permanent link